Driving Under the Influence of a Controlled Substance
Possession of Marijuana
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Date: 11/25/20, 0935 hours
Location: Windy Hill Road at Thistle Lane, West Lampeter Township
Accused: Demonte T. SIBLEY, 20 yoa, Lancaster PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department stopped a vehicle at the above location. The driver of the vehicle, Demonte SIBLEY, was arrested for DUI and was found to be in possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Charges were filed against Demonte SIBLEY for DUI; under the influence of a controlled substance and possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Arrest Date
Nov 25, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2011024959