(1) Count Felony Retail Theft
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Date: 12/30/21, 1726 hours
Location: 14 Beaver Valley Pike
Victim: GR Mitchell
Accused:
- Richard A RAMSEY, 55 yoa, Elkton MD
- Darlene M RAMSEY, 48 yoa, Elkton MD
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department investigated a Retail Theft that occurred at GR Mitchell on 12/30/21. A male and female were observed concealing various Dewalt tools and left GR Mitchell without paying for $1,293.31 worth of Dewalt tools.
The male and female who stole the Dewalt tools were identified and on 02/02/22 charges were filed against Richard RAMSEY and Darlene RAMSEY for felony Retail Theft.
Location
14 Beaver Valley Pike
Willow Street, PA 17584
Arrest Date
Dec 30, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2202000654
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Lampeter Police Department.