(1) Count Possession With Intent To Deliver Cocaine
Possession of Marijuana
( 1 count ) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) count Unsworn Falsification to Authorities
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Date: 09/24/20. 1330 hours
Location: 2488 Willow Street Pike, West Lampeter Township
Accused: Pedro RAMOS-VAZQUEZ, 31 yoa, Lancaster PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department responded to Morr Range, 2488 Willow Street Pike, for a report of suspicious activity
Pedro RAMOS-VAZQUEZ was attempting to purchase a firearm at Morr Range. Pedro RAMOS-VAZQUEZ was found to be in possession of marijuana and 38 bags of cocaine and drug paraphernalia.
Charges were filed against Pedro RAMOS-VAZQUEZ for Possession with Intent to Deliver cocaine, possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia and Unsworn Falsification to Authorities. Pedro RAMOS-VAZQUEZ was arraigned and was committed to Lancaster County Prison after failing to post $75,000.00 cash bail.
Arrest Date
Sep 24, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2009024973
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Lampeter Police Department.