DUI Controlled Substance
Possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Date: 06/14/22, 1045 hours
Location: Strasburg Pike at Pioneer Road, West Lampeter Township
Accused:
- Shaddai L. QUINONES, 24 yoa, Lancaster PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department stopped a vehicle at the above location for a traffic violation. The driver of the vehicle, Shaddai QUINONES, was arrested for DUI and she was found to be in possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Charges were filed against Shaddai QUINONES Jr for DUI (under the influence of a controlled substance), and possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
All defendants are presumed innocent until proven guilty.
Location
Strasburg Pike
Pioneer Road
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Jun 14, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2206015733