Interception Disclosure or Use of Wire Electronic or Oral Communications
Criminal Use of a Communication facility
Age
17 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Date: October 2022
Location: 1730 Hans Herr Drive, Lancaster County Career & Technology Center (LCCTC), West Lampeter Township
Accused: 17-year-old juvenile
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department investigated a report of a student surreptitiously recording teacher(s) while at LCCTC. It was determined that a 17-year-old student had surreptitiously recorded teachers and staff at LCCTC.
Charges were filed against the 17-year-old juvenile for Interception, Disclosure or Use of Wire, Electronic or Oral Communications and Criminal Use of Communication Facility, both graded as a Felony of the 3rd degree.
Location
1730 Hans Herr Drive
Willow Street, PA 17584
Arrest Date
Nov 15, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Lampeter Police Department.