(1 count) Robbery
(1 Count) Criminal Conspiracy to Commit Robbery
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Date: 01/20/22, 0450 hours
Location: 1600 block of Sycamore Drive, West Lampeter Township
Accused:
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department responded to the 1600 block of Sycamore Drive for a report of a robbery. The victim reported that arrangements were made that he was going to meet a female in the 1600 block of Sycamore Drive. Shortly after arriving in the 1600 block of Sycamore Drive a female opened the front passengers side door to get in the victim’s vehicle and then another female opened the driver’s side door and pointed a gun at his head and then struck him in the head with the pistol and took $120.00 of US currency from the victim.
The two females were identified as Tami HART and Shianne WESTBROOK.
On 01/21/22 charges were filed against Tami HART and Shianne WESTBROOK before MDJ BENNER for Robbery and Criminal Conspiracy/Robbery and a warrant was issued for their arrest. Tami HART and Shianne WESTBROOK were arrested and were arraigned before MDJ BENNER and they were both committed to Lancaster County Prison on $75,000.00 cash bail.
All defendants are presumed innocent until proven guilty.
Location
1600 block of Sycamore Drive
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Jan 20, 2022
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
2201020122