(1) Count Felony Delivery of Controlled Substance
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Date: 02/14/20, 0850 hours
Location: Kendig Square, 2600 Willow Street Pike, West Lampeter Township
Victim: Cherly DUNKLE, 38 yoa, Lancaster PA
Accused:
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department was dispatched to Kendig Square on 02/14/20 at 0850 hours. Cheryl DUNKLE was pronounced deceased and a subsequent toxicology indicated that Cheryl DUNKLE had died from a combination of prescription drugs and illicit drugs.
On 06/13/20 charges were filed against Andre WILSON and Marcel GORDON felony Delivery of a Controlled Substance and Criminal Use of Communication Facility F-3 for their involvement in delivering a controlled substance to Cheryl DUNKLE which attributed to her death.
Andre WILSON and Marcel GORDON were apprehended and committed to Lancaster County Prison after failing to post bail.
Arrest Date
Aug 14, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Lampeter Police Department.