1 COUNT (35) 780-113 (A31) POSSESSION OF A SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA
1 COUNT (35) 780-113 (A32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
1 COUNT (75) 3323 (B) STOP SIGN VIOLATION
Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Drug Arrest-14 March 2026 at 2:18AM - Alex J. GIGLIO M/26 of Mountville, PA was arrested for the above offenses. On listed date and time, a West Lampeter Township B Platoon officer was conducting pro-active patrol in the area of the 1000 Blk. Willow Street Pike. He observed the driver of a Silver Chevrolet fail to stop for a stop sign at this location and conducted a traffic stop for the violation. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Alex J. GIGLIO and during the course of the stop GIGLIO was found to be in possession of marijuana and paraphernalia associated with its use. GIGLIO was arrested and transported to the West Lampeter Township Police Department. After being booked, GIGLIO was released and charges were filed against him for Possession Small Amount of Marijuana (M), Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), and the Stop Sign violation before MDJ Benner.
The accused is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Willow Street, PA
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2603016618