Persons not to possess use manufacture control sell or transfer firearms (F1)
False Reports to Law Enforcement Authorities
Possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Date: 06/23/22, 0606 hours
Location: 1520 Lincoln Hwy East, West Lampeter Township
Accused: Kenny M GARCIA, 35 yoa, Lancaster PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department responded to the above location for a report of shooting. Kenny GARCIA reported that an unknown assailant shot him from an elevated position. Further investigation indicated that Kenny GARCIA suffered a self-inflicted gunshot wound and he was found to be in possession of a rifle, marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Charges were filed against Kenny GARICA for Persons Not to Possess Use Manufacture Control Sell or Transfer Firearm (graded as a felony of the 1st degree), False Reports Law Enforcement Authorities, Possession of Marijuana and Drug Paraphernalia. A warrant was issued for the arrest of Kenny GARCIA.
All defendants are presumed innocent until proven guilty.
Location
1520 Lincoln Hwy East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Jun 23, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
2206027051