(1 count) DUI; Possession of Marijuana and Drug Paraphernalia
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Incident#: 1910022786
Date: 10/20/19, 0200 hours
Location: Lampeter Road at Millport Road, West Lampeter Township
Accused: Eric FRITZ, 42 yoa, Strasburg PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department stopped a vehicle at the above location for a traffic violation. The driver of the vehicle, Eric FRITZ, was arrested for DUI and was found to be in possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Charges were filed against Eric FRITZ for DUI; under the influence of a controlled substance and for being in possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Arrest Date
Oct 20, 2019
Reference ID
1910022786