(1 COUNT) (75) 3802(A1) DUI-GENERAL IMPAIRMENT (M)
(1 COUNT) (75) 3802(C) DUI-HIGHEST RATE OF ALCOHOL (M)
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
DUI-13 February 2026 at 9:39PM - Jessica K. DUDLEY F/28 of Quarryville, PA was arrested for the above offenses. On listed date and time, a West Lampeter Township B Platoon officer was conducting pro-active patrol in the area of the 1200 Blk. Beaver Valley Pike. He observed the driver of a black Honda exhibiting signs of impaired driving that included swerving and speeding. The officer conducted a traffic stop to investigate, identifying the driver as the accused, Jessica DUDLEY. DUDLEY displayed signs of intoxication during the stop and a roadside investigation was conducted. DUDLEY was arrested for suspicion of DUI and was transported to the West Lampeter Township Police Department. She consented to a chemical test of breath which showed that DUDLEY had a BAC of .173%. DUDLEY was booked at the police station and then turned over to a family member. The accused is facing charges of DUI-General Impairment and DUI-Highest Rate of Alcohol which were filed before MDJ Benner.
The accused is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Lancaster, PA
Arrest Date
Feb 13, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2602015860