(1) Count DUI Controlled Substance
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Date: 12/22/20, 1422 hours
Location: Millport Road at Lampeter Road, West Lampeter Township
Accused: Treshaun T COLE, 27 yoa, Lancaster PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department stopped a vehicle at the above location. The driver of the vehicle, Treshuan COLE, was arrested for DUI.
Charges were filed against Treshaun COLE for DUI; under the influence of a controlled substance.
Arrest Date
Dec 22, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2012022197