DUI Controlled Substance
Possession of Marijuana
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Date: 10/05/2021, 1204 hours
Location: Millport Road at Lampeter Road, West Lampeter Township
Accused: James A COIRA, 33 yoa, Lancaster PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department stopped a vehicle at the above location for a traffic violation. The driver of the vehicle, James A COIRA was arrested for DUI and he was found to be in possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Charges were filed against James A COIRA for DUI (under the influence of a controlled substance) and possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Location
Millport Road
Lampeter Road
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Oct 5, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2110005035