(1) Count DUI Controlled Substance
(1 Count) Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance
(1) (count) Possession of Marijuana and Drug Paraphernalia
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Date: 03/19/2021, 1245 hours
Location: Millport Road at Resch Lane, West Lampeter Township
Accused: Raidel COELLO-RODRIGUEZ, 23 yoa, Lancaster PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department stopped a vehicle at the above location for a traffic violation. The driver of the vehicle, Raidel COELLO-RODRIGUEZ was arrested for DUI and he was found to be in possession of two ounces of methamphetamine, a small amount of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Charges were filed against Raidel COELLO-RODRIGUEZ for DUI (under the influence of a controlled substance), possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Raidel COELLO-RODRIGUEZ was arraigned before MDJ William BENNER Jr and was committed to Lancaster County Prison on $50,000.00 cash bail.
Location
Millport Road
Resch Lane
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2103020148