DUI Controlled Substance
Possession of Marijuana
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Date: 05/20/22, 1645 hours
Location: Millport Road at Lampeter Road, West Lampeter Township
Accused: Haley M CANFIELD, 23 yoa, Manheim PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department stopped a vehicle at the above location for a traffic violation. The driver of the vehicle, Haley CANFIELD was arrested for DUI and she was found to be in possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Charges were filed against Haley CANFIELD for DUI (under the influence of a controlled substance), and possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
All defendants are presumed innocent until proven guilty.
Location
Millport Road
Lampeter Road
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
May 20, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2205022672
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Lampeter Police Department.