(1 count) DUI controlled substance
(1) count of Possession of Marijuana; (1) Count of Possession Drug Paraphernalia
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Date: 01/18/21, 1050 hours
Location: Millport Road at Lightfoot Drive, West Lampeter Township
Accused: Jose H BURGOS-GARCIA, 26 yoa, Lancaster PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department stopped a vehicle at the above location. The driver of the vehicle, Jose BURGOS-GARCIA, was arrested for DUI and he was found to be in possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Charges were filed against Jose BURGOS-GARCIA for DUI; under the influence of a controlled substance and for possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Arrest Date
Jan 18, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2101017411