(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 Count) 3921A Theft by Unlawful Taking
(1 count) Evading Arrest or Detention on Foot (M2)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The West Lampeter Police Department arrested BRYANT, Ishaq Amir on Tuesday March 11th, 2025. 911 dispatch received a 911 hangup call from an address in the 1600 Block of Eshelman Mill Rd. It was the same area of previous calls involving BRYANT. Officers arrived in the area and located a male matching BRYANT's description. BRYANT fled on foot and after a brief foot chase, was apprehended and taken into custody. He was transported to Lancaster County prison where he was arraigned and held on the warrants. He is currently in Lancaster County Prison on a probation violation and the charges filed by West Lampeter Township Police. His bail was set a $75000 and $25000 monetary for the 2 West Lampeter warrants which included the warrant below as well as the felony burglary/robbery warrant from the domestic disturbance in December 2024.
Location
1600 Block Eshelman Mill Rd
Willow Street, PA 17584
Arrest Date
Mar 11, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2503013654
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Lampeter Police Department.