(1) Count DUI Controlled Substance
(1 count) possession marijuana
((1) count of Possession Drug Paraphernalia
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Date: 03/09/2021, 1645 hours
Location: Conard Road at Woodcrest Drive, West Lampeter Township
Accused: Christopher R BOWER, 35 yoa, Lancaster PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department stopped a vehicle at the above location for a traffic violation. The driver of the vehicle, Christopher BOWER was arrested for DUI and he was found to be in possession of a small amount of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Charges were filed against Christopher BOWER for DUI (under the influence of a controlled substance), possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Location
Conrad Road
Woodcrest Drive
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Mar 9, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2103009219