(1 count) of False Identification To Law Enforcement
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Date: 02/09/22, 1030 hours
Location: Millport Road at Lampeter Road
Accused: Marcos ARROYO-GONZALEZ, 29 yoa, Lancaster PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department stopped a vehicle at the above location for a traffic violation. The driver of the vehicle falsely identified himself. The driver of the vehicle was arrested and identified as Marcos ARROYO-GONZALEZ. Charges were filed against Marco ARROYO-GONZALEZ for False Identification to Law Enforcement, and he was committed to Lancaster County Prison for a criminal warrant out for his arrest.
Location
Millport Road
Lampeter Road
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Feb 9, 2022
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
2202008702