WARRANT ARREST
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On June 12, 2026, at 5:25pm, West Earl Township Police officers received information that Nicholas James Whisman was staying at the Hollander Motel and had an outstanding bench warrant for Simple Assaule issued by the Lancaster County Sheriff's Office. After approaching the motel room where Whisman was believed to be, officers knocked on the door, and Whisman answered, subsequently being taken into custody without issues. He was transported to the Lancaster County Prison, where he was held.
Location
320 E Main St
New Holland, PA 17557
Arrest Date
Jun 13, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Earl Township Police.