SIMPLE ASSAULT PACC: 2701(A)1) M2
HARASSMENT PACC: 2709(A)1) S
Age
56
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 9, 2026, at 12:26 a.m., West Earl Township Police Department officers responded to a disturbance call at the Hollander Motel, located at 320 East Main Street in New Holland. The caller reported a male physically restraining a female against a motel room door. Upon arrival, officers found Antoine Robinson with visible blood on his forehead and nose. The victim stated that a verbal argument with Robinson escalated into physical violence, resulting in him striking her forearm and causing an injury.
Robinson was taken into custody and charged with simple assault and harassment by Officer Nicholas Smiley. Following arraignment by District Judge William Benner, Robinson was remanded to Lancaster County Prison after failing to post the $25,000 bail.
Location
320 E Main St
New Holland, PA 17557
Arrest Date
Jul 9, 2026
Disposition
Jail
Arraignment Date
Jul 9, 2026
Judge
William Benner
Bail
25000
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Earl Township Police.