2709.1 A1( STALKING - REPEATEDLY COMMIT ACTS TO CAUSE FEAR) 2709 A3( HARASSMENT - COURSE OF CONDUCT W/NO LEGITIMATE PURPOSE)
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Miles, Falon T - 47 - Stalking -
On January 30, 2026, at 9:49 PM, West Earl Township Police responded to a suspicious activity call at a residence on the 300 Block of E Main Street in New Holland Borough. The caller reported that her ex-girlfriend, 47-year-old Falon Miles, had arrived uninvited and was banging on the door, yelling.
Officers were aware that Miles had previously shown up unannounced several times that week, causing a disturbance. The victim stated that over the past five months, Miles had visited her residence four times without invitation, entering the home twice and vandalizing the apartment once in retaliation for a prior argument. These uninvited visits had caused the victim significant emotional distress, and she feared Miles would continue to show up and potentially break into her home.
At approximately 10:20 PM, Falon Miles was arrested and charged with stalking and harassment.
Miles was charged with:
2709.1 A1 (M1) ( STALKING - REPEATEDLY COMMIT ACTS TO CAUSE FEAR)
2709 A3 (S) HARASSMENT - COURSE OF CONDUCT W/NO LEGITIMATE PURPOSE)
Location
300 Block E. Main Street
New Holland, PA 17557
Arrest Date
Feb 16, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal