Drug Possession
Drug Paraphernailia
Fugitive From Justice
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Jonathan M. Mejia was arrest on Tuesday, July 5th, 2016 at 7:05 PM in the 100 Block of Hawk Lane for Possession of Marijuana and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia. It was discovered Mejia had an outstanding warrant through the District Court of Maryland for Montgomery County for failing to appear for a hearing or trial. Mejia was also charged as a fugitive from justice.
Mejia was arraigned by Magisterial District Judge Rodney H. Hartman and committed to Lancaster County Prison in lieu of $ 10,000.00 bail.
Location
100 BLK HAWK LANE
EPHRATA, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jul 5, 2016
Reference ID
2016-WE-00787
Disposition
Jailed in lieu of bail
Arraignment Date
Jul 6, 2016
Judge
MDJ Rodney Hartman
Bail
10000
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Earl Township Police.