WARRANT ARREST
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On May 31, 2026, at 4:00 p.m., West Earl Police Department officers received notifications of an oustanding parole warrant from Blaire County for Cody Alan Kurtz, reportedly residing in the 200 block of South State Street in Talmage. Upon arrival, Officers located Kurtz and he was taken into custody without any issues. He was subsequently detained at the Lancaster County Prison pending extradition to Blair County.
Location
200 S State St
Talmage, PA 17580
Arrest Date
May 31, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Earl Township Police.