Resisting Arrest (M2)
Escape (M2)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 5/7/2020 at approximately 7:00 AM West Earl Township Police with the assistance of Akron Borough PD responded to 39 W. Main Street to serve a bench warrant on occupants of the residence and arrested Jesse J. Feltch (30 YOA) of Columbia.
Once officers announced their presence and were let into the residence, Feltch fled the residence by escaping out a basement window. Feltch was apprehended after a short foot chase by West Earl officers.
Feltch was taken to West Earl Police Headquarters where she was processed and charged. Feltch was charged with Resisting Arrest (M2), Escape (M2). Feltch was remanded to the custody of the Lancaster County Sheriff's Office on the strength of the bench warrant.
The public and media are reminded that all criminal charges are merely accusations and all subjects are innocent until proven guilty.
Location
39 W. Main Street
Brownstown, PA 17508
Arrest Date
May 15, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Earl Township Police.