ONE (1) COUNT FORGERY (F2)
ONE (1) COUNT THEFT BY DECEPTION (M1)
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
The Lancaster Township Police Department is requesting the public's assistance in locating Jonathan Perez. Perez is currently wanted in connection with a Fraud that occurred in May of 2025. If you have information regarding his whereabouts, please call (717) 892-5873, email MMcDevitt@LancasterTownshipPolice.org or click HERE to submit an anonymous tip.
*** All suspects are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law. ***
Location
1200 blk Millsersvill Pk.
Lancaster, PA 17603
Date Issued
Jun 11, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02203-CR-0000151-2025
Reference ID
LT-25-1916
Issuing Authority
Honorable Mary Mongiovi-Sponaugle
Holding Department
Lancaster Township Police Department