ONE (1) COUNT RETAIL THEFT (M2)
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Female
On January 17, 2026, at approximately 12:50 p.m., the Lancaster Township Police Department responded to the Weis Market located in the 1200 block of Millersville Pike for a reported retail theft.
The investigation determined that Shaunna Sultzbach attempted to exit the store without paying for grocery items valued at $112.64. As a result of the investigation, Sultzbach was charged with one (1) count of Retail Theft (M2).
A Preliminary Hearing in this matter is scheduled to be held before The Honorable Mary Mongiovi-Sponaugle at Magisterial District Court 02-2-03 in Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Location
Weis Market
1200 blk Millersville Pk.
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Jan 17, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LT-26-0220