On 11/5/2019 at 11:23 a.m., the pictured female stole (2) pairs of kids shoes from Famous Footwear. Police are requesting assistance in identifying the "Famous" thief. Anyone with information is requested to contact Ofc. Snader at 717 291-4676 or submit a tip through the button below.
Location
311 Stanley K Tanger Blvd
Famous Footwear
Lancaster, PA 17602
Date
Nov 5, 2019
Reference ID
1911005099
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.