On 8/12/2019 at approximately 7:20 p.m. the pictured female suspects entered the Famous Footwear store and used counterfeit currency to purchase shoes. Police are requesting assistance in identifying the suspects. Anyone with information is requested to contact officer Heistand at 717 291-4676 and please refer to incident number 1908015452.
Location
Tanger Outlets
Famous Footwear
Lancaster, PA 17602
Date
Aug 12, 2019
Reference ID
1908015452
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.