The pictured female is suspected of making fraudulent purchases at multiple stores using another person's debit card which had been lost in the 2100 block of Lincoln Hwy East. Anyone who is familiar with the suspect is asked to contact the East Lampeter Township Police Department.
Location
2100 block Lincoln Hwy East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Date
Mar 24, 2022
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
2203029644 - 21
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.