Driving Under the Influence
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
ELTPD responded to report of a domestic disturbance in progress in the 500 blk of Greenland Dr. The male participant of the disturbance, Christopher BOLTZ, had left the scene in a work truck. Patrol officers located the truck with BOLTZ driving on Lincoln Highway East. BOLTZ was determined to be under the influence of alcohol and was arrested for DUI. Breath test by BOLTZ was over the legal limit of 0.08% BAC.
Location
2300 blk Lincoln Highway East
500 blk Greenland Dr
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Apr 12, 2015
Arraignment Date
Apr 13, 2015