Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Welcome
    • Mission, Vision, Values
    • Department Photos
  • Employment
    • Full Time Employment
  • Awards
  • Calendar
  • Lancaster County SERT Team
  • Personnel
Crime
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Services
  • Project Lifesaver International
  • Car Seat Checks
  • Lancaster County Crash Team
  • Lancaster County Major Crime Unit
  • Prescription Drug Take Back
  • Station Tours and Talks
  • Lancaster County Human Trafficking Task Force
  • Vacation House Checks
Forms
  • Crash Reports
  • East Cocalico Township Solicitation Application
  • Vacation House Check
  • Non-Uniformed Employment Application
  • RTK
  • Application Car Seat Grant
  • Trespassing Letter
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
    • What Is Child Abuse?
  • Youth Aid Panel
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Useful Links
  • Identity Theft
  • Magisterial District Court
  • Megan's Law
  • Protection From Abuse (PFA)
  • Second Chance Program
  • Electric scooters, unicycles, etc
Municipalities
  • Denver Borough
  • East Cocalico Township
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
East Cocalico TWP PD
  • 100 Hill Rd, Denver, PA 17517
  • (717) 336-1725
  • East Cocalico Township Police Department on Facebook
  • East Cocalico Township Police Department on X
Chief of Police Steven Savage
eastcocalicopd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
East Cocalico Township Police Department Homepage
East Cocalico Township Police Department Logo

East Cocalico Township Police Department

Chief of Police Steven Savage
eastcocalicopd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 336-1725
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Mission, Vision, Values
      • Department Photos
    • Employment
      • Full Time Employment
    • Awards
    • Calendar
    • Lancaster County SERT Team
    • Personnel
  • Crime
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Services
    • Car Seat Checks
    • Lancaster County Crash Team
    • Prescription Drug Take Back
    • Station Tours and Talks
    • Vacation House Checks
  • Forms
    • Crash Reports
    • Vacation House Check
    • RTK
    • Application Car Seat Grant
    • Trespassing Letter
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
      • What Is Child Abuse?
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Useful Links
    • Identity Theft
    • Magisterial District Court
    • Megan's Law
    • Protection From Abuse (PFA)
    • Second Chance Program
  • Municipalities
    • Denver Borough
    • East Cocalico Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow East Cocalico Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow East Cocalico Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

theft.jpg
theft_truck.jpg

Video catches suspect walk into business and steal copper wire. Help us catch this thief !

Details Map

Police obtained surveillance video of a person that entered a business in Denver Borough and loaded a skid of copper wire into a pick up truck and fled.  Police are asking for assistance in identifying this suspect.  If you recognize this person or vehicle, please contact Officer Jose Gonzalez at 717-336-1725. 

Location

Denver, PA 17517

Date

Aug 7, 2021

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

2021-04960

Case Status

Cold

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Mar 23rd, 2022
theft.jpg
theft_truck.jpg
Submit a Tip
East Cocalico TWP PD
100 Hill Rd
Denver, PA 17517
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact East Cocalico TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

East Cocalico Township Police Department Badge

To follow the East Cocalico Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the East Cocalico Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play