During the month of April, the East Cocalico Police Department completed another phase of the Aggressive Driving Program. This phase involved enforcement details at West Swartzville Road (SR0897), Hahnstown Road, North 6th Street, Main Street and East Lancaster Avenue, 48 citations were issued for speeding violations.
Date
Apr 5, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Other