DUI (M)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Pavel I Zimin, 40, of Denver, PA was charged with Driving Under the Influence after an incident that occurred in the 400 block of Main Street in Denver Borough on November 21, 2019. At 1735 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched to a residence for a report of a disturbance. Zimin was photographed driving away from the scene prior to the arrival of the Police. Officers arrived at Zimin's residence a few minutes later and found Zimin extremely intoxicated. Zimin refused a breath test and was charged with the highest rate of alcohol. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
400 block Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Nov 21, 2019
Reference ID
2019-14684