DUI (M)
Disorderly Conduct (S)
and 2 traffic summaries
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Charity Zelinsky, 43, of Adamstown, PA was charged with Driving Under the Influence, Disorderly Conduct and two traffic violations after an incident that occurred in the first block of Denver Road on July 9, 2021. At 2246 hours, East Cocalico Township Police received a call about a possible intoxicated driver. A few moments later, Officers located Zelinsky urinating in a parking lot next to her vehicle. Officers determined that Zelinsky was impaired. She later refused a breath test. Zelinsky faces the highest DUI penalties due to the refusal.
Location
1 block Denver Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 9, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2021-04301
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.