2 counts DUI (M) and traffic summary
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Kelly A Zeager, 51, Akron, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and Accidents Involving Damage to Unattended Vehicle or Property after a crash which had occurred in the 100 block of North Reamstown Road on November 17, 2019. At 0145 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched to a crash involving a car and 2 parked vehicles. The striking car left prior to the arrival of Police but was located a few minutes later disabled in the first block of North Reamstown Road. Zeager was discovered to be the driver and it was determined that she was impaired. A breath test indicated that she had a blood alcohol concentration of .17% at the time of the test. Zeager was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
100 Block North Reamstown Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Nov 17, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.