(1 count) Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Police Officer (F-3)
(2 counts) DUI
and a summary traffic violation
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Alexander Zeager, 26, of Castle Rock, CO, was charged with Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Police Officer, 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop on North Reamstown Road on 23 July 2022, at approximately 0200 hours. Officers observed a vehicle drive over a concrete median on Colonel Howard Blvd and then turn onto North Reamstown Road. Officers activated their emergency lights and siren as they were directly in back of the vehicle, but the vehicle accelerated and refused to yield. Officers continued for over 1 mile before the vehicle stopped and Officers determined Zeager was impaired. A breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .136%. He was transported to Central Booking and remanded to Lancaster County Prison in lieu of $10,000 bail.
Location
North Reamstown Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Jul 23, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-04753