Indecent Exposure (M-2)
and 1 summary charge
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Christopher Yonosky, 52, of Clay Township, PA was charged with Indecent Exposure, Disorderly Conduct and Driving Under Suspension after an incident which occurred in the first block of North Third Street in Denver Borough on January 30, 2020. At 0810 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched for a report of a sex offense in progress. Officers arrived and found Yonosky parked along the curb in front of several homes. Yonosky appeared to be watching pornography on his phone and was actively masturbating.
Officers took Yonosky into custody. He was interviewed and released. Yonosky will be sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block North 3rd Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jan 30, 2020
Reference ID
2020-00595