(1 count) Theft from a Motor Vehicle (M3)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Brandon Harles Yates, 34, of Johnson City, TN, was charged with Theft from a Motor Vehicle for an incident that occurred in the 2000 block of North Reading Road on 26 September 2022, at approximately 2030 hours. Yates was charged with syphoning about 5 gallons of diesel fuel from a truck that did not belong to him.
Location
2000 block of North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 26, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2022-06460