(2 counts) DUI and 1 summary traffic violation
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Male
Tou Xiong, 31, of Ephrata, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 500 block of Wabash Road, on 28 May 2022, at approximately 2311 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .082%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
500 block of Wabash Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
May 28, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-03268
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.