(2) Counts DUI and 2 traffic violations
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Randy L Wolfe, 32, of Newmanstown, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence, Driving Under Suspension and Maximum Speed limits after a traffic stop that occurred in the 1st block of Main Street in Denver Borough on June 21, 2016 at 2308 hours. Wolfe's vehicle was stopped for speeding and officers determined that he was impaired. A blood test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .23% at the time of the test. It was also discovered that Wolfe's driver's license was suspended at the time of the incident.
Location
1 block Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jun 21, 2016
Reference ID
2016-DB-00439
Arraignment Date
Aug 22, 2016
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.