DRIVING UNDER INFLUENCE
Age
51
Race
White
Gender
Male
Christopher Wilson, 51, of Akron, PA, was charged with Driving Under Influence after officers responded to a traffic complaint in the 100 block of Cocalico Creek Road on December 8, 2025, at approximately 5:30pm. Officers arrived and found a vehicle stopped in the middle of the road blocking both lanes of travel. Officers found Wilson in control of the vehicle and determined he was impaired. He was arrested and refused a breath test. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court. According to the Pennsylvania Implied Consent Law, if convicted, he faces enhanced criminal penalties for refusing a breath test
Location
Denver, PA
Arrest Date
Dec 8, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2025-07522