2 counts DUI
and 3 summaries
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Andrew G Wilson, 19, of Ephrata, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence, Underage Drinking, and two additional summary violations after a traffic stop that occurred in the 100 block of West Swartzville Road on July 11, 2020. At 2305 hours, an East Cocalico Township Officer stopped Wilson for a traffic violation. The Officer determined that Wilson was impaired and a breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .103% at the time of the test.
Wilson was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
100 Block West Swartzville Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 11, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2020-04006