Retail Theft -summary
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Jenni L Williams, 44 years of age, of Mill Road in Reinholds, PA was charged with Retail Theft after an incident that occured at 2038 Hrs. on October 12, 2015. Williams was seen leaving the Weaver Markets grocery store located at 2590 N Reading Rd. in East Cocalico Township with $39.58 of unpaid merchandise. Williams atttempted to conceal the items in a large bag. All of the stolen items were recovered. Williams was cited for Retail Theft and released.
Location
2590 N Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Oct 12, 2015
Reference ID
2015-EC-02218
Arraignment Date
Oct 16, 2015