2 counts DUI (M)
and summary
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Thomas Wheatley: Jr., 26, of Denver, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a summary violation after a traffic stop that occurred in the 300 block of main Street on February 9, 2019. At 2255 hours, an East Cocalico Police Officer stopped Wheatley's vehicle for a traffic violation. The Officer determined that Wheatley was impaired and a blood alcohol test revealed he had a blood alcohol concentration of .20%. Wheatley was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
300 block Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Feb 9, 2019
Reference ID
2019-EC-00100