PWID Fentanyl and Warrant Service
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Robert West, 32, of Mount Joy, PA, was charged with Possession with Intent to Deliver (F-2) and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) after an incident that occurred at the Tru by Hilton, 400 North Reamstown Road on 21 December 2022, at approximately 2030 hours. Hotel staff called police to report a male acting strange walking around their building and digging into flower beds. Officers arrived and determined West had an outstanding warrant for his arrest through the Ephrata Police Department. Subsequent search, revealed West was in possession of approximately 6 grams of Fentanyl, packaging supplies, and various drug paraphernalia. He was turned over to the Ephrata Police Department and he was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
400 North Reamstown Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Dec 21, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2022-08504
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.