2 counts of DUI (M) and 2 summaries
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
James C West, 29, of Ephrata, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and two summary violations after a traffic stop that occurred in the 400 block of North Reading Road on June 10, 2020. At 2208 hours, an East Cocalico Township Police Officers stopped West's vehicle for a traffic violation. The Officer determined that West was impaired and a breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .14% at the time of the test.
West was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
Wabash Road and North Reading Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jun 10, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2020-03301
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.