(1 Count) Indirect Criminal Contempt (Protection From Abuse Order Violation)
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Paul Wertz, 47, of Denver, PA, was charged with Indirect Criminal Contempt for violating a Protection From Abuse Order, in the first block of Poplar Drive on July 04, 2022, at approximately 2321 hours. He was arrested and taken to Central Booking and remanded to Lancaster County Prison.
Location
1st block of Poplar Drive
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 4, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
2022-04267