2 counts Obscene and Other Sexual Materials (M-1)
Harassment (M)
and Warrant Service
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Caleb Werni, 20, of Denver, PA was charged with 2 counts of Obscene and Other Sexual Materials and Harassment after an incident that occurred on or about August 4, 2020. It is alleged that Werni shared obscene photographs of two individuals without their consent. Werni could not be located and a warrant was issued for his arrest.
On December 6, Werni was taken into custody in Ephrata Borough after a traffic stop. He was turned over to East Cocalico Township Police Officers and arraigned by MDJ Hamill. He was remanded to the Lancaster County Prison after failing to post $10,000 bail.
Location
1st block West Church Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 4, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2020-04469