Communications with 911 (M3)
Disorderly Conduct (S) and Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jamie Wentzel, 33, of Ephrata, PA, was charged with Communications with 911, Disorderly Conduct and Public Drunkenness, after an incident that occurred in the 400 block of Wabash Road on 11 August 2024, at approximately 0030 hours. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
400 block Wabash Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 11, 2024
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
2024-04878